Working together for your children

Shalfleet ‘Little Explorers’ has a high ratio of adults to children in the setting and works within the recommended ratios set out in welfare requirements in the Early Years Foundation Stage.

This helps us to:

  • give time and attention to each child
  • talk with the children about their interests and activities
  • help children to engage in and explore the activities and experiences we provide
  • allow the children to explore and be adventurous safely.

Meet the Team

 

Mrs. Linda Harrop – Team Leader

(Level 4 in Children’s Care, Learning and Development, Early Years Management, and Diploma in Childcare and Education Level 3

 

Miss Becky Lamacq Deputy Team Leader/ Birth to Three Room Leader / Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

(Level 6 Early Years Professional Status & Degree in E. Years Care and Education)

 

Mrs. Nancy Taylor   Birth to Three Deputy Room Leader / Early Years Practitioner

(NVQ level 3 and certificate in Children’s Care, Learning and Development & NVQ level 2 in Playworks) 

 

Miss Charlotte Bayldon Early Years Practitioner (Diploma in Childcare and Education Level 3 and NVQ level 2 in Playworks)

Miss Alexx Rimmer – Early Years Practitioner (CACHE Diploma for the Children and Young People’s Workforce – Early Learning and Childcare Pathway)

Miss Jenny Clarke – Early Years Practitioner (CACHE Level 3 Diploma in Child Care and Education)

Miss Niki Beesley –  Early Years Practitioner (NNEB Nursery Nursing Level 3)

Miss Jaimee Fallows – Early Years Practitioner (Diploma for the Children and Young People’s Workforce – Early Learning and Childcare Level 4)

Mrs Karen Ingram – Early Years Practitioner (NNEB Nursery Nursing Level 3)

Miss Megan Sibley – Early Years Practitioner (CACHE Level 3 Diploma in Child Care and Education)

Miss Martha Obbard –  Early Years Practitioner (CACHE Level 3 Diploma in Child Care and Education)

Mrs Harriet Shilton – Early Years Practitioner

amateurfetishist.com leatherdyke.porn todominate.org